PRIVACY POLICY

 

This privacy policy forms part of Terms and Conditions last updated on 27.05.2019 shall apply to the user/ member if any changes made hereafter to the privacy shall apply to its user/ member on mutatis mutadis basis.

 

The privacy policy and personal information safety related to the services and Fun Features offered by Crick Mazza 11 are defined in this document.

 

Crick Mazza 11 is a web & mobile based portal which offers cricket fantasy games. It is solely owned & managed by Crick Mazza 11 Sport Private Ltd. Crick Mazza 11 is mainly a cricket fantasy sports portal, but in the future may also come up with other online fantasy sports. We here by inform that Crick Mazza 11 Fantasy is in no means associated or affiliated with any Government or Public Sector Company unless otherwise stated. We also have no association with nor claim to have official relation with any official or non-official sportsman or team. Any person who makes use of the features provided on Crick Mazza 11 participates in any games and/or various contests etc. which are offered on Crick Mazza 11 shall be bound by this Privacy Policy.

 

The individuals using the services or Fun Features provided by Crick Mazza 11, or participating in the any of the program(s) or contest(s) organised by Crick Mazza 11 is bound to comply by these Privacy policies defined by Crick Mazza 11.

 

Crick Mazza 11 also assures the privacy of its Users and is devoted to protect it in all respects. Crick Mazza 11 offers many exciting & amusement facilities which will give user a more fun and delightful experience so that they would like to come back again. Users will have to register themselves to play the fantasy games offered on Crick Mazza 11 but most of the exciting & amusement facilities are offered for free or subscription payment basis. During registration process user will have to provide the details being asked and some information will be automatically tracked while user explores on crickmazza11.com

 

Crick Mazza 11 ensures to maintain and protect the privacy of the individuals using the services, Fun Features and contest(s) offered by crickmazza11.com

 

REGISTRATION

 

The individuals wishing to use the services, Fun Features and participate in the contest(s) organized by Crick Mazza 11, need to complete the registration process of Crick Mazza 11.

 

Crick Mazza 11 registration process requires the user to submit and verify certain documents for providing personal and contact information to the Crick Mazza 11 platform. The documents required for creating and registering an account with Crick Mazza 11 include:

 

  • ID

 

  • Email

 

  • Mobile Number

 

  • Password

 

  • Date of birth

 

USER INVITATIONS

 

The individuals using the services and Fun Features provided by Crick Mazza 11 can invite other individuals who can be either non-registered or already registered users of Crick Mazza 11 using their email address or Facebook usernames for participating in any of the Fun Features or contest (a) organized by Crick Mazza 11 from time to time.

 

Any questions or clarifications with respect to this Policy can be sent to crickmazza11@gmail.com or by normal/physical mail addressed to: ………

 

The personal or contact information provided by the users can be used by Crick Mazza 11 to either contact the user or to invite the user to register with Crick Mazza 11 and participate in the Fantasy Games/Fun Features offered. In order to avail the services provided by Crick Mazza 11, the users will have to comply with the Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions for participation in any of the Contest(s), Program(s) and Fun Features offered by crickmazza11.com

 

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

If you apply to be, or are, a Crick Mazza 11 member, we collect personal information about you in the following circumstances:

 

  1. If you wish to subscribe to Crick Mazza 11 newsletter;

 

  1. to process your application for Crick Mazza 11 membership;

 

  1. to provide member services to you;

 

  1. to identify you as a member for security purposes and to comply with our legal obligations;
  2. to maintain and manage your account;

 

  1. to upgrade and enhance your experience when using our website;

 

  1. to tailor or develop information, services or products which we think may suit your needs
  2. to communicate with you; and

 

  1. to share any important updates with you; and

 

  1. for marketing related purposes, including conducting research, conducting promotions, sending you newsletters and informing you (including via email, SMS or telephone)about products or services we think may be of interest to you.

 

  1. The kinds of personal information that Crick Mazza 11 generally needs to collect about Crick Mazza 11 members and applicants for membership are:
    1. name

 

    1. residential address

 

    1. date of birth

 

    1. gender

 

    1. email address

 

    1. phone number(s)

 

    1. personally-submitted preferences

 

    1. bank account and credit card information

 

    1. Permanent Account Number (PAN)

 

    1. financial information

 

    1. identity verification information

 

    1. recordings of all website activity and emails

 

We will ordinarily collect your personal information directly from you, primarily through your use of the Services or over the telephone.

 

We may also collect personal information indirectly, for example, through agents or affiliates we engage to undertake marketing activities.

 

We are also required by law to collect some personal information about people who use our Services.

 

We may also collect personal information from job applicants, our employees and individuals associated with our business partners and service providers. Usually this information is limited to name and contact details and the other information we need for the purpose of managing the employment or business relationship.

 

When you visit the Services, certain information may also be automatically collected and stored, including the IP address of your computer, browser type and language, the date and the time during which you accessed the site, the address of the domain name which you may have used to link to the Services.

 

COOKIES

 

When you visit the Services, cookies may be left on your computer. Cookies are pieces of data stored by your web browser on your hard drive which contain information relating to your use of the website. When you access the website, cookies may record details relating to your use of the website, including what pages you view from the website. Crick Mazza 11 uses cookies for the detection of fraud, statistical analysis, systems administration and internal management purposes only.

 

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

Crick Mazza 11 will not disclose, trade, sell or rent your name, e-mail address or other personal information provided by you on this site to any third party or information related to yourus age of the Services, except as provided in this Privacy Policy.

 

Crick Mazza 11 only uses and discloses your personal information for purposes that are related to the purposes for which we have collected the information. For Crick Mazza 11 members and applicants for membership, this means we mainly use personal information for purposes connected with establishing and administering the membership and providing services and products related to the Services.

 

Crick Mazza 11 may use your personal information to create aggregate data about Crick Mazza 11 members through demographic profiling and statistical analysis of its database, in order to allow for more efficient operation of Crick Mazza 11 ’s business. We may provide the information derived from such profiling or analysis in an anonymized form to potential and existing stakeholders. The Services may use software applications for monitoring traffic and it analysis and to gather statistics, used for advertising and for determining the efficacy and popularity of the Services among others.

 

We reserve the right to conduct a security review at any time to validate your identity, age, and the registration data provided by you and to verify your use of the Services as well as your financial transactions for potential breach of our Terms of Use and of applicable law. By accepting our terms and conditions upon registration, you have given consent

 

www.Crick Mazza 11 to disclose your name, residential address and date of birth to a third party service provider to provide an assessment of whether the personal information so provided matches (in whole or in part) personal information contained in the identification verification and other official documents provided by the User. The third party service provider may prepare and provide Crick Mazza 11 with such an assessment and may use your personal information including the names, residential addresses and dates of birth contained in credit information files of you and other individuals for the purposes of preparing such an assessment.

 

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers. By accepting this Privacy Policy, you expressly consent to your personal in formation being shared with electronic payment gateways / processors and/or financial institutions, as necessary, solely for the purpose of processing the relevant financial transactions. We make our best efforts to ensure that our arrangements with the electronic payment gateways / processors and/or financial institutions protect your privacy.

 

Crick Mazza 11 may disclose your personal information:

 

  1. to our agents and affiliates who undertake promotional and marketing activities on our behalf (including contacting you with special offers that may be of interest);
  2. to organisations that provide services (including IT, consultancy and advisory services) to Crick Mazza 11 ;
  3. to any particular third parties or classes of third parties that Crick Mazza 11 notifies you at the time of collecting your personal information that your personal information may be disclosed to;

 

  1. for taking appropriate action if we have reason to suspect that unlawful activity or misconduct of a serious nature in relation to our Services has been, is being or may be engaged in;

 

  1. to protect and maintain the integrity of particular sports, by assisting controlling bodies in their inquiries or notifying such bodies of any activity Crick Mazza 11 considers to be unusual or suspicious;

 

  1. where you have consented to the disclosure either expressly or by the circumstances and your conduct;
  2. where we consider disclosure is reasonably necessary to eliminate or minimise a risk to public health or safety;
  3. where we consider disclosure is reasonably necessary to investigate or deal with unlawful activity or serious misconduct;
  4. where we consider disclosure is reasonably necessary to locate missing persons;

 

  1. to establish or defend a legal claim; and

 

  1. where such disclosure is required or authorised by law.

 

 

Crick Mazza 11 will take all reasonable steps to ensure that any personal information which is disclosed to a third party (other than law enforcement agencies or regulators) is protected by that party in accordance with this Privacy Policy and is used only for the prescribed purposes. Usually we do this by imposing contractual requirements on or seeking assurances from third parties as to their compliance our Privacy Policy.

 

DIRECT MARKETING AND OPTING OUT

 

When registering as a Crick Mazza 11 member, you may choose to receive promotional or marketing information from Crick Mazza 11 by selecting the appropriate option on the registration page. If you do, from time to time we may use your personal information to

 

inform you about Crick Mazza 11 's products or services or about promotional activities, which Crick Mazza 11 believes, may be of interest or of benefit to you. We may do this via email, SMS, telephone or mail.

 

If you no longer wish to receive marketing or promotional material from Crick Mazza 11 at all or in any particular form, you may contact us at any time by email to crickmazza11@gmail.com with your request with which we will comply as soon as is practical. Where we send you commercial electronic messages for direct marketing purposes, each message will contain a functional means for you to opt-out of receiving such messages.

 

From time to time we may contact you in relation to the management and administration of your Crick Mazza 11 account. These communications can be via any of the modes of contact recorded when registering as a Member. Such communications is not affected by your opt-in or opt-out status for direct marketing communications.

 

THIRD PARTY WEB LINKS

 

This Privacy Policy will not apply to other websites which are linked to the website and over which Crick Mazza 11 has no control. Crick Mazza 11 is not responsible for, the use of, or the protection of information provided to, such websites. It is your responsibility to read and understand the privacy policy of such third party websites when you follow a link outside the Services.

 

MANAGEMENT AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

When you register with the Services, your account is protected by means of your login information which includes a username and a password that is known only to you. Therefore, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your login information including your username and password.

 

You acknowledge that no data transmission over the Internet is totally secure. Accordingly, Crick Mazza 11 does not warrant the security of any information, which you transmit to it. Any information that you transmit to Crick Mazza 11 is transmitted at your own risk.

 

You further acknowledge that Information posted on bulletin boards or communicated within a social media environment (for example, Facebook, Twitter, Chat Rooms) becomes public information. Crick Mazza 11 does not guarantee the security of this type of information.

 

Crick Mazza 11 will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information, which it collects, uses or discloses, is correct and is stored in a secure environment that is accessed only by authorised persons.

 

Your personal information may be retained and may continue to be used by us till such time (a) you access and use the Services; (b) for any period thereafter as may be required by any applicable law, or contractual obligations (c) and for any period wherein the retention of your personal information is required for the establishment, exercise or defence of any legal claim.

 

Crick Mazza 11 will destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when it is no longer required for any purpose permitted under this Privacy Policy, including our legal or

 

operational obligations. Crick Mazza 11 holds personal information in electronic databases owned and operated by Crick Mazza 11 .

 

By using the Services, you understand that your personal information may be transferred to countries other than India.

 

Once Crick Mazza 11 receives your transmission, Crick Mazza 11 will take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure including by using password protected systems and databases and Secure Socket Layer ("SSL") technology.

 

Crick Mazza 11 ’s employees, agents and contractors are required to maintain the confidentiality of members' personal information.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT CHILDREN

 

Persons under the age of 18 (‘Children’) are not accepted as Crick Mazza 11 members and are excluded from access to our Services.

 

We will not accept their information for the purposes of opening an account. It is however, ultimately the responsibility of parents or guardians to monitor their children’s Internet activities including where appropriate by using Internet screening software.

 

If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with their personal information without the parents’ consent, in violation of the above terms, he/she should immediately contact us at crickmazza11@gmail.com. We will delete such information from our files within a reasonable period from receiving such complaint.

 

ACCESS TO AND CORRECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

We give you the opportunity to correct and update personal information at any time, and may contact you on a periodic basis to seek the most up-to-date information from you.

 

If you believe that the personal information Crick Mazza 11 holds about you is inaccurate, incomplete or not current, please let us know and we will investigate and correct any inaccuracies if we are satisfied that a correction is required. Your personal information can be updated or corrected by you in the "Account Details" section of the website at any time after you log in. If there are any details you wish to update which you cannot please contact crickmazza11@gmail.com.

 

You are responsible for the security of and access to the Services. You must log out of your account when you have completed your time on the website, and should not disclose your username, password or any account information to any other person.

 

You may access personal information about you held by Crick Mazza 11 by following the “…” link on the website or by contacting us at crickmazza11@gmail.com To do so, you will need to provide evidence to confirm your identity before we can provide access. We will generally respond to all requests for access within 30 days of the request. If your request is particularly complex, or requires detailed searching of our records, there may be a cost to you in order for us to provide the information.

 

Details of your transactions, deposits and withdrawals can also be accessed via the "Transactions" tab of the "Account Balance" section.

 

However, we may refuse a request for access in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Policy, including where: providing access would be unlawful; we are required or authorised to do so by or under an Indian law or court/ tribunal order; or where giving access would be likely to prejudice enforcement related activities by or on behalf of an enforcement body.

 

If we refuse your request or cannot give you access in the manner you have requested, we will do what we can reasonably do to meet your requirements by other means. If we refuse access to your personal information, we will advise you in writing of the refusal, the reasons for the refusal, and the complaint mechanisms available to you.

 

COMPLAINTS AND FURTHER INFORMATION

 

If you believe your privacy has been interfered with and you wish to make a complaint, please contact our Compliance Manager / Grievance Officer (contact information below). The Compliance Manager will investigate your complaint and notify you of the outcome. If your complaint indicates that there has been an interference with your privacy by a person other than Crick Mazza 11 , the Compliance Manager may discuss your complaint with that other person in an attempt to resolve it. Please email to crickmazza11@gmail.com for the same.

 

If you have any queries, requests for access or correction or further information on our Privacy Policy, or if you have any concern about the handling of your personal information or wish to make a complaint, please contact crickmazza11@gmail.com

 

© 2019 Crick Mazza 11 Sports Pvt Ltd

 

Crick Mazza 11 is not affiliated in any way to and claims no association, in any capacity whatsoever, with the (i) ICC (ii) BCCI, (iii) IPL or any IPL franchises any other domestic cricket tournament/league/competition, or tournament franchise/team/club (other than where specifically stated). Crick Mazza 11 acknowledges that the ICC, BCCI, IPL, and its franchises/teams/clubs, respective national associations/federations, domestic tournament/competition organisers and franchises/teams/clubs, respectively, own all proprietary names and marks relating to the relevant tournament or competition. Residents of the states of Assam, Odisha and Telangana, and where otherwise prohibited by law are not eligible to enter Crick Mazza 11 's leagues.

 

Fpi