• Home
  • Cupressus Oil

Cupressus Oil

1 Review
.

Cupressus Oil

1 Review

480

  • Obtained from the leaves and/or cones of the Cupressus torulosa tree
  • It has wide uses in aromatherapy
  • Has antiseptic, anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory benefits with a captivating aroma
Weight  10ML

Sourced from the hill farmers of Uttarakhand and certified by the Centre for Aromatic Plants (CAP) Govt. of Uttarakhand, it has been extracted from leaves of Cupressus torulosa, a Himalayan conifer and is said to relieve stress, improve concentration, relax strained muscles, treat acne and has anti-microbial properties.

It is used in aromatherapy, vaporizers & diffusers, as massage oil, for gargling, for application on oily skin, for adding in shampoo for oily hair or dandruff and is refreshing when added to shower gel.

HavePure Customer


Add a review

Your shopping cart is empty